Phillisk Lund, 19222011 (aged 89 years)

Name
Phillisk /Lund/
Given names
Phillisk
Nickname
Bud
Surname
Lund
Birth March 30, 1922 38 32
Occupation
Gunner, R.C.A., 1940-1945; Florist 1946 - 1983

Residence
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Wilhemina Moller
1926 (aged 3 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Easley Pidgeon
January 29, 1927 (aged 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHans Iver Lund
August 8, 1935 (aged 13 years)
Death of a fatherRobert Arthur Lund
May 19, 1963 (aged 41 years)
Death of a sisterMarie Lund
about 2008 (aged 85 years)
Death May 13, 2011 (aged 89 years)
Burial 2012
Cemetery: Red Deer Cemetery
Family with parents
father
Robert Arthur Lunds grav, Red Deer Cemetery
18831963
Birth: July 6, 1883 39 33Charlotte, Iowa, USA
Death: May 19, 1963Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
mother
18901927
Birth: January 9, 1890Forest, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 29, 1927Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Marriage
Marriage: 1918St. Lukes Anglican Church, Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
13 months
elder sister
19192008
Birth: February 6, 1919 35 29Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Death: about 2008Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
19 months
elder sister
Verna Lund
19202019
Birth: September 5, 1920 37 30Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Death: November 7, 2019
19 months
himself
19222011
Birth: March 30, 1922 38 32Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Death: May 13, 2011Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Family with Eileen Nellie Birchmore
himself
19222011
Birth: March 30, 1922 38 32Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Death: May 13, 2011Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
wife
19232013
Birth: October 17, 1923Billingshurst, West Sussex, England
Death: June 19, 2013
son
Mark Ernest Robert Lund
son
Curtiss Arthur William Lund
daughter
Madelaine Elizabeth Nellie Lund