Henriette Sofie Forchhammer, 18631955 (aged 92 years)

Henriette Sofie Forchhammer
Name
Henriette Sofie /Forchhammer/
Given names
Henriette Sofie
Nickname
Henni
Surname
Forchhammer
Birth March 8, 1863 35
Occupation
Sproglærerinde. Formand for Danske Kvinders Nationalraad. Delegert til Nationernes Forbund m.v.

Birth of a sisterLouise Forchhammer
February 21, 1865 (aged 1 year)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Georg Forchhammer
December 14, 1865 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHolger Forchhammer
October 21, 1866 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherEjnar Forchhammer
June 19, 1868 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Forchhammer
November 23, 1869 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterEmilie Forchhammer
November 18, 1871 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJørgen Ebbesen Forchhammer
June 24, 1873 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherHerluf Trolle Forchhammer
May 25, 1875 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherViggo Forchhammer
November 26, 1876 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brotherAage Forchhammer
May 19, 1878 (aged 15 years)
Death of a brotherAage Forchhammer
September 15, 1878 (aged 15 years)

Birth of a sisterAnna Margrethe Forchhammer
August 31, 1879 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a brotherOlaf Forchhammer
January 27, 1881 (aged 17 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes Georg Forchhammer
July 19, 1909 (aged 46 years)
Death of a brotherEjnar Forchhammer
August 15, 1928 (aged 65 years)
Death of a brotherJohan Georg Forchhammer
July 23, 1938 (aged 75 years)

Death of a brotherHolger Forchhammer
May 19, 1946 (aged 83 years)

Death of a sisterLouise Forchhammer
December 17, 1948 (aged 85 years)

Death May 31, 1955 (aged 92 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
21 months
herself
Henriette Sofie Forchhammer
18631955
Birth: March 8, 1863 35Aalborg, Danmark
Death: May 31, 1955
2 years
younger sister
Louise Forchhammer
18651948
Birth: February 21, 1865 37Aalborg, Danmark
Death: December 17, 1948
20 months
younger brother
Holger Forchhammer
18661946
Birth: October 21, 1866 39Aalborg, Danmark
Death: May 19, 1946
20 months
younger brother
Ejnar Forchhammer
18681928
Birth: June 19, 1868 41København, Danmark
Death: August 15, 1928München, Deutschland
17 months
younger brother
Johannes Forchhammer
18691955
Birth: November 23, 1869 42Aalborg, Danmark
Death: August 1, 1955
2 years
younger sister
Emilie Forchhammer
18711967
Birth: November 18, 1871 44Aalborg, Danmark
Death: June 7, 1967
19 months
younger brother
Jørgen Ebbesen Forchammer
18731963
Birth: June 24, 1873 46Herlufsholm, Næstved, Danmark
Death: June 25, 1963München, Deutschland
23 months
younger brother
Herluf Trolle Forchammer
18751958
Birth: May 25, 1875 48Herlufsholm, Næstved, Danmark
Death: January 16, 1958
18 months
younger brother
Viggo Forchhammer
18761967
Birth: November 26, 1876 49Herlufsholm, Næstved, Danmark
Death: October 7, 1967
18 months
younger brother
18781878
Birth: May 19, 1878 51Herlufsholm, Næstved, Danmark
Death: September 15, 1878
16 months
younger sister
Anna Margrethe Forchhammer
18791963
Birth: August 31, 1879 52Herlufsholm, Næstved, Danmark
Death: December 22, 1963USA
17 months
younger brother
Olaf Forchhammer
18811964
Birth: January 27, 1881 53Herlufsholm, Næstved, Danmark
Death: July 10, 1964