Adeline Louise Lund, 18771965 (aged 88 years)

Name
Adeline Louise /Lund/
Given names
Adeline Louise
Nickname
Addie
Surname
Lund
Birth January 28, 1877 28 23
Burial of a motherMaria Catharine Lisette Frantzen
March 1879 (aged 2 years)
Address: Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa, USA
Cemetery: Lot 682, Evergreen Cemetery, Sabula, Iowa, USA
Birth of a brotherFritz Fred Louis Lund
May 4, 1879 (aged 2 years)
Death of a motherMaria Catharine Lisette Frantzen
May 14, 1879 (aged 2 years)
Cause: Døde i barselsseng
Marriage of a parentAndreas Hansen LundElise Fredricka OestmannView this family
June 10, 1886 (aged 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Catherina Fredericksen
May 22, 1887 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge Andrew Lund
June 13, 1887 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterLouise Katherine Lund
November 16, 1888 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a half-sisterEdna Anna Marie Lund
June 11, 1891 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIver Hansen Lund
December 11, 1895 (aged 18 years)
MarriageFrank Earnest Davis AdkinsView this family
December 24, 1902 (aged 25 years)

Death of a fatherAndreas Hansen Lund
March 3, 1930 (aged 53 years)
Death of a sisterJosephine G. Lund
December 9, 1933 (aged 56 years)
Death of a brotherFritz Fred Louis Lund
June 8, 1937 (aged 60 years)
Death of a half-brotherGeorge Andrew Lund
February 26, 1950 (aged 73 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Bernhardt Lund
July 23, 1955 (aged 78 years)
Death of a half-sisterEdna Anna Marie Lund
June 18, 1965 (aged 88 years)
Death September 23, 1965 (aged 88 years)
Family with parents
father
18481930
Birth: September 28, 1848 31 34Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: March 3, 1930Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
mother
18541879
Birth: 1854Bensenville, Illinois, USA
Death: May 14, 1879Sabula, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1871
3 years
elder sister
18731933
Birth: September 12, 1873 24 19Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: December 9, 1933Spokane, Washington, USA
23 months
elder brother
18751955
Birth: July 30, 1875 26 21Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: July 23, 1955Los Angeles, California, USA
18 months
herself
18771965
Birth: January 28, 1877 28 23Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: September 23, 1965Cleveland, Ohio, USA
2 years
younger brother
18791937
Birth: May 4, 1879 30 25Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: June 8, 1937Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
Father’s family with Elise Fredricka Oestmann
father
18481930
Birth: September 28, 1848 31 34Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: March 3, 1930Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
step-mother
18641946
Birth: July 14, 1864Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: March 16, 1946Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Marriage
Marriage: June 10, 1886Charlotte, Iowa, USA
12 months
half-brother
18871950
Birth: June 13, 1887 38 22Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa
Death: February 26, 1950Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
17 months
half-sister
18881967
Birth: November 16, 1888 40 24Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa
Death: April 20, 1967Fresno, Fresno County, California
3 years
half-sister
18911965
Birth: June 11, 1891 42 26Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: June 18, 1965El Segundo, California, USA
Family with Frank Earnest Davis Adkins
husband
herself
18771965
Birth: January 28, 1877 28 23Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: September 23, 1965Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Marriage
Marriage: December 24, 1902