Josephine G. Lund, 18731933 (aged 60 years)

Name
Josephine G. /Lund/
Given names
Josephine G.
Nickname
Josie
Surname
Lund
Birth September 12, 1873 24 19
MarriageDr. Oscar Morrill IdeView this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherJohn Bernhardt Lund
July 30, 1875 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterAdeline Louise Lund
January 28, 1877 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a motherMaria Catharine Lisette Frantzen
March 1879 (aged 5 years)
Address: Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa, USA
Cemetery: Lot 682, Evergreen Cemetery, Sabula, Iowa, USA
Birth of a brotherFritz Fred Louis Lund
May 4, 1879 (aged 5 years)
Death of a motherMaria Catharine Lisette Frantzen
May 14, 1879 (aged 5 years)
Cause: Døde i barselsseng
Marriage of a parentAndreas Hansen LundElise Fredricka OestmannView this family
June 10, 1886 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Catherina Fredericksen
May 22, 1887 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge Andrew Lund
June 13, 1887 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a half-sisterLouise Katherine Lund
November 16, 1888 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a half-sisterEdna Anna Marie Lund
June 11, 1891 (aged 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIver Hansen Lund
December 11, 1895 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterEunice Cornelia Ide
December 10, 1898 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterEunice Cornelia Ide
1901 (aged 27 years)

Marriage of a siblingFrank Earnest Davis AdkinsAdeline Louise LundView this family
December 24, 1902 (aged 29 years)

Death of a husbandDr. Oscar Morrill Ide
January 19, 1907 (aged 33 years)
Death of a fatherAndreas Hansen Lund
March 3, 1930 (aged 56 years)
Death December 9, 1933 (aged 60 years)
Family with parents
father
18481930
Birth: September 28, 1848 31 34Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: March 3, 1930Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
mother
18541879
Birth: 1854Bensenville, Illinois, USA
Death: May 14, 1879Sabula, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1871
3 years
herself
18731933
Birth: September 12, 1873 24 19Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: December 9, 1933Spokane, Washington, USA
23 months
younger brother
18751955
Birth: July 30, 1875 26 21Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: July 23, 1955Los Angeles, California, USA
18 months
younger sister
18771965
Birth: January 28, 1877 28 23Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: September 23, 1965Cleveland, Ohio, USA
2 years
younger brother
18791937
Birth: May 4, 1879 30 25Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: June 8, 1937Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
Father’s family with Elise Fredricka Oestmann
father
18481930
Birth: September 28, 1848 31 34Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: March 3, 1930Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
step-mother
18641946
Birth: July 14, 1864Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: March 16, 1946Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Marriage
Marriage: June 10, 1886Charlotte, Iowa, USA
12 months
half-brother
18871950
Birth: June 13, 1887 38 22Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa
Death: February 26, 1950Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
17 months
half-sister
18881967
Birth: November 16, 1888 40 24Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa
Death: April 20, 1967Fresno, Fresno County, California
3 years
half-sister
18911965
Birth: June 11, 1891 42 26Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: June 18, 1965El Segundo, California, USA
Family with Dr. Oscar Morrill Ide
husband
18771907
Birth: February 14, 1877Croydon, New Hampshire, USA
Death: January 19, 1907Chicago, Illinois, USA
herself
18731933
Birth: September 12, 1873 24 19Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: December 9, 1933Spokane, Washington, USA
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
19011997
Birth: 1901 23 27
Death: March 31, 1997Port Townsend, Washington, USA
Family with Frank R. Pettepher
husband
herself
18731933
Birth: September 12, 1873 24 19Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: December 9, 1933Spokane, Washington, USA
daughter
Elizabeth Georgine Pettepher