Andreas Hansen Lund, 18481930 (aged 81 years)

Name
Andreas Hansen /Lund/
Given names
Andreas Hansen
Surname
Lund
Nickname
Andrew
Note: Blev kaldt Andrew efter udvandringen til Canada.
Birth September 28, 1848 31 34
Note: Chronik der Familie Brälye (S18) angiver fødselsår til 1848. Brad and Kathy's Genealogy Site (S264) angiver fødselsdato til 28. september 1848 og fødselssted til Jels, Denmark
Occupation
Hjuler / karetmager

Birth of a sisterSara Christine Lund
October 3, 1850 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAnne Cathrine Lund
November 13, 1852 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherChristian Lund
1854 (aged 5 years)
Marriage of a siblingHans Iver LundAnna Wilhemina MollerView this family
June 10, 1869 (aged 20 years)
MarriageMaria Catharine Lisette FrantzenView this family
1871 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a daughterJosephine G. Lund
September 12, 1873 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Bernhardt Lund
July 30, 1875 (aged 26 years)
Marriage of a siblingJens Peter LundAnne NewburyView this family
1876 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterAdeline Louise Lund
January 28, 1877 (aged 28 years)
Burial of a wifeMaria Catharine Lisette Frantzen
March 1879 (aged 30 years)
Address: Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa, USA
Cemetery: Lot 682, Evergreen Cemetery, Sabula, Iowa, USA
Birth of a sonFritz Fred Louis Lund
May 4, 1879 (aged 30 years)
Death of a wifeMaria Catharine Lisette Frantzen
May 14, 1879 (aged 30 years)
Cause: Døde i barselsseng
MarriageElise Fredricka OestmannView this family
June 10, 1886 (aged 37 years)
Death of a motherAnna Catherina Fredericksen
May 22, 1887 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge Andrew Lund
June 13, 1887 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterLouise Katherine Lund
November 16, 1888 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughterEdna Anna Marie Lund
June 11, 1891 (aged 42 years)
Death of a fatherIver Hansen Lund
December 11, 1895 (aged 47 years)
Birth of a granddaughterEunice Cornelia Ide
December 10, 1898 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a granddaughterEunice Cornelia Ide
1901 (aged 52 years)

Marriage of a childFrank Earnest Davis AdkinsAdeline Louise LundView this family
December 24, 1902 (aged 54 years)

Marriage of a siblingJens Peter LundLillian HuntingtonView this family
1916 (aged 67 years)

Death of a sisterSara Christine Lund
November 13, 1925 (aged 77 years)

Death of a brotherJacob Friederich Lund
September 29, 1927 (aged 79 years)
Death of a brotherChristian Lund
February 3, 1929 (aged 80 years)
Death of a brotherJens Peter Lund
January 21, 1930 (aged 81 years)

Death March 3, 1930 (aged 81 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1840
4 years
elder brother
Hans Iver Lund
18431935
Birth: September 10, 1843 26 29Torning, Tyrstrup, Haderslev
Death: August 8, 1935Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California
20 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
Kirkebog for Jels, Gram, Haderslev 1826-1856, s. 70
18461930
Birth: November 23, 1846 29 33Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: January 21, 1930
23 months
himself
18481930
Birth: September 28, 1848 31 34Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: March 3, 1930Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
2 years
younger sister
18501925
Birth: October 3, 1850 33 36Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: November 13, 1925
2 years
younger sister
18521932
Birth: November 13, 1852 35 39Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: November 13, 1932Danmark
2 years
younger brother
18541929
Birth: 1854 36 40Danmark
Death: February 3, 1929Danmark
Family with Maria Catharine Lisette Frantzen
himself
18481930
Birth: September 28, 1848 31 34Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: March 3, 1930Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
wife
18541879
Birth: 1854Bensenville, Illinois, USA
Death: May 14, 1879Sabula, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1871
3 years
daughter
18731933
Birth: September 12, 1873 24 19Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: December 9, 1933Spokane, Washington, USA
23 months
son
18751955
Birth: July 30, 1875 26 21Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: July 23, 1955Los Angeles, California, USA
18 months
daughter
18771965
Birth: January 28, 1877 28 23Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: September 23, 1965Cleveland, Ohio, USA
2 years
son
18791937
Birth: May 4, 1879 30 25Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: June 8, 1937Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
Family with Elise Fredricka Oestmann
himself
18481930
Birth: September 28, 1848 31 34Jels, Vejen, Danmark
Death: March 3, 1930Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
wife
18641946
Birth: July 14, 1864Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: March 16, 1946Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Marriage
Marriage: June 10, 1886Charlotte, Iowa, USA
12 months
son
18871950
Birth: June 13, 1887 38 22Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa
Death: February 26, 1950Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
17 months
daughter
18881967
Birth: November 16, 1888 40 24Sabula, Jackson County, Iowa
Death: April 20, 1967Fresno, Fresno County, California
3 years
daughter
18911965
Birth: June 11, 1891 42 26Sabula, Iowa, USA
Death: June 18, 1965El Segundo, California, USA
Birth

Chronik der Familie Brälye (S18) angiver fødselsår til 1848. Brad and Kathy's Genealogy Site (S264) angiver fødselsdato til 28. september 1848 og fødselssted til Jels, Denmark

Name

Blev kaldt Andrew efter udvandringen til Canada.