Marie Christensen, 1885

Name
Marie /Christensen/
Given names
Marie
Nickname
Mie
Surname
Christensen
Birth
Birth of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Death of a sister
Cause: Hjerneblødning
Death of a sister
Family with parents
father
1847
Birth: March 12, 1847 29 Mejlby, Vejen, Danmark
Occupation: Daglejer og kådner
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 13, 1876Rødding, Vejen, Danmark
3 years
elder sister
4 months
elder sister
Scan16 kopi_filtered.jpg
18791970
Birth: April 19, 1879 32 32 Fuglebæk, Vejen, Danmark
Occupation: Husbestyrerinde
Death: September 16, 1970Kastbjergled, Lintrup, Vejen
7 years
herself
-4 years
elder brother
9 years
younger sister
Birth