Robert Arthur Lund, 18831963 (aged 79 years)

Name
Robert Arthur /Lund/
Given names
Robert Arthur
Nickname
Bob
Surname
Lund
Birth
Occupation
Farmer, Insurance Agent, Florist
Residence
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
July 22, 1887 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sister
July 4, 1890 (aged 6 years)
Death of a brother
1894 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a sister
1907 (aged 23 years)
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Death of a wife
Death of a father
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death
Burial
Cemetery: Red Deer Cemetery
Family with parents
father
Hans Iver Lund
18431935
Birth: September 10, 1843 26 29 Torning, Tyrstrup, Haderslev
Occupation: Grovsmed
Death: August 8, 1935Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California
mother
Anna Lund
18501926
Birth: May 8, 1850Elba, Lüneburg, Deutschland
Death: 1926Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California
Marriage MarriageJune 10, 1869Charlotte, Iowa, USA
3 years
elder sister
18721952
Birth: March 8, 1872 28 21 Iowa, Louisiana, USA
Death: November 29, 1952Los Angeles, California, USA
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
R A Lund about 1949
18831963
Birth: July 6, 1883 39 33 Charlotte, Iowa, USA
Occupation: Farmer, Insurance Agent, Florist
Death: May 19, 1963Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
2 years
younger sister
18851977
Birth: July 3, 1885 41 35 Spirit Lake, Iowa, USA
Death: June 15, 1977Seal Beach, California, USA
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
18901946
Birth: July 4, 1890 46 40
Death: June 3, 1946Spokane, Washington, USA
Family with Elizabeth Easley Pidgeon
himself
R A Lund about 1949
18831963
Birth: July 6, 1883 39 33 Charlotte, Iowa, USA
Occupation: Farmer, Insurance Agent, Florist
Death: May 19, 1963Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
wife
Lizzie Pidgeon obit Red Deer Advocat Jan 1929
18901927
Birth: January 9, 1890 32 26 Forest, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 29, 1927Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Marriage Marriage1918St. Lukes Anglican Church, Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
13 months
daughter
19192008
Birth: February 6, 1919 35 29 Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Death: about 2008Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
19 months
daughter
Verna Lund
19202019
Birth: September 5, 1920 37 30 Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Death: November 7, 2019
19 months
son
PA Lund & EN Lund grave stone
19222011
Birth: March 30, 1922 38 32 Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Occupation: Gunner, R.C.A., 1940-1945; Florist 1946 - 1983
Death: May 13, 2011Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Birth
Marriage
Occupation
Residence
Death
Burial