Marie Auguste Schulze, 18981988 (aged 90 years)

Name
Marie Auguste /Schulze/
Given names
Marie Auguste
Nickname
Mimi
Surname
Schulze
Birth
Birth of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Occupation
Hotelejer
August 18, 1929 (aged 31 years)
INDI:OCCU:CORP: Hotel Munken
Marriage of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
after July 25, 1935 (aged 37 years)
Death of a mother
Cause: Lungebetændelse
Death of a father
June 14, 1956 (aged 58 years)
Ribe, Danmark
Latitude: 55.3281 Longitude: 8.75948
Address: Grydergade 16
Ribe
Burial of a father
Death of a brother
Death
August 1, 1988 (aged 90 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Sønder Hygum kirkegård
Family with parents
father
Carl Friedrich Wilhelm Schulze
18701956
Birth: September 26, 1870 Berlin, Deutschland
Occupation: Tobaksspinder
Death: June 14, 1956Ribe, Danmark
mother
18741937
Birth: April 28, 1874 29 25 Stursbøl Skov, Jels, Vejen
Death: April 28, 1937Ribe, Danmark
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 3, 1894Oksenvad Kirke, Oksenvad, Haderslev, Danmark
10 months
elder brother
Reinhold Schulze
18951973
Birth: September 4, 1895 24 21 Haderslev, Danmark
Occupation: KioskejerMay 1, 1940Bramming, Ribe, Danmark
Death: March 16, 1973Bramming, Ribe, Danmark
17 months
elder brother
Jakob Schulzes grav
18971914
Birth: February 2, 1897 26 22 Haderslev, Danmark
Death: March 20, 1914Alberta, Canada
15 months
herself
Mimi Schulze2.jpg
18981988
Birth: April 30, 1898 27 24 Haderslev, Danmark
Occupation: HotelejerAugust 18, 1929Ribe, Danmark
Death: August 1, 1988Ribe, Danmark
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Olga Helene Jespersen
father
Carl Friedrich Wilhelm Schulze
18701956
Birth: September 26, 1870 Berlin, Deutschland
Occupation: Tobaksspinder
Death: June 14, 1956Ribe, Danmark
father’s partner
Birth
Occupation
Death
Burial
Birth
Media object
Mimi Schulze2.jpg
Mimi Schulze2.jpg
Media object
Mimis jubilæum
Mimis jubilæum
Note:

Familie og venner er samlet i anledning af Mimi Schulzes 10 års jubilæum i konditoriet i Ribe.

Media object
Mimis jubilæum - omrids med navne
Mimis jubilæum - omrids med navne